fwjga logoHome | Online Registration |
Entry List
Eligibility | Rules & Maps to Courses
History | Previous Champions
Tournament Recaps
Sponsors | News | Contact Us



Wednesday's Results at Shady Oaks C.C.

First day at Woodhaven C.C.;
second day at Ridglea C.C. North

Championship Flight




Kennedy Pedigo 75 73 73 221
Kyong Kim 77 69 77 223
Trinity King 73 77 76 226
Aysis Azarcon 79 73 85 237
Kate Tran 78 85 76 239
Caitlyn Lindell 80 75 85 240
Malisone Chanthapanya 78 87 80 245
Alexandra Batista 78 82 88 248
Quinn Barber 78 80 91 249
Emily Moore 82 81 87 250
Michelle Zhou 81 81 91 253
Karen Lee 79 88 87 254
First Flight




Jacqueline Moreno 87 88 75 250
Allison Wade 82 87 84 253
Sally Sohn 82 86 85 253
Madison Koen 84 84 85 253
Megan Brett 82 86 90 258
Madison Hopper 89 86 85 260
Rachel Hicks 84 87 90 261
Ashley Riemitis 88 87 87 262
Calista Lothliam 82 91 91 264
Hannah Vu 86 84 94 264
Claire Shipley 88 87 91 266
Soo Park 86 88 92 266
Ella Fisher 86 82 98 266
Autumn Oehlert 88 87 96 271
Taylor Peterson 84 92 99 275

Wednesday's Results at Diamond Oaks C.C.

Second Flight




8:12 a.m.




Savannah Battle 91 78 80 249
Stephanie Lee 94 84 76 254
Ashley Davis 88 89 83 260
Madison Davis 91 85 86 262
Madeline Farrow 90 92 84 266
Madalyn Fee 86 95 85 266
Whitney Yates 92 90 86 268
Kennedy Hailey 93 89 87 269
Kayleigh Mints 90 91 88 269
Sarah McClain 93 87 91 271
Kaila McAbee 91 91 91 273
Blair Bagley 90 91 92 273
Emma Drago 88 91 95 274
 




Third Flight




Preslie Sandidge 96 90 81 * 267
Courtney Gisburne 92 91 84 267
Mary Grace Davidson 97 92 84 273
Emilia Campon 91 94 89 274
Landree Chiles 97 88 89 274
Amelia Furtick 94 89 91 274
Aidan Richmond 91 97 87 275
Amy Moon 97 91 88 276
Kodie Winnings 93 90 93 276
Chatham Betz 88 99 90 277
Rylee Gabbert 103 90 96 289
Lyndee Chiles 96 95 98 289
* 2-hole playoff          
Fourth Flight




Mackenzie Fee 102 94 87 283
Allyson Barth 100 97 89 286
Paige Savage 89 111 89 289
Logan Ybarra 101 98 90 289
Anne Moon 101 99 90 290
Tiffani Natera 93 107 91 291
Kristen Morazzano 96 101 94 291
Kelsey Kline 101 97 94 292
Serena Martinez 99 98 98 295
Ellah Bradshaw 94 102 102 298
Cassie Wright 89 111 100 300
Natalyn Yates 103 95 wd
Fifth Flight




Haley Moore 98 106 85 289
Kaylie Garcia 100 103 91 294
Layne Wylie 96 106 99 301
Mikayleigh Norris 103 102 97 302
Brooke Hinerman 102 105 98 305
Felicity Reeves 98 111 100 309
Rebekah Dover 102 111 97 310
Ashley Branch 102 103 109 314
Abigail Mathews 103 111 104 318

 

9-Hole Trophies will be available at
Diamond Oaks C.C,
Contact us if unable to pick them up

9-Hole Division
at Sycamore Creek G.C.
Wednesday's Results

Championship Flight




Jax Betz 46 44 39 129
JJ Betz 41 45 44 130
Micaiah Joubert 45 46 53 144
Samanta Gibbs 51 49 45 145
McKenzie Nguyen 51 51 44 146
Ally Seger 52 52 43 147
Lauren Gatsos 54 48 49 151
Jessica Smith 55 50 47 152
Rachel Hopper 56 57 54 167
Maranda Crutchfield 56 54 64 174
First Flight




Maia Dabney 58 59 54 171
Victoria Farkas 60 59 54 *173
Catherine Haas-Black 62 57 54 173
Tara Demers 56 61 58 175
Katie Freeman 65 64 53 182
Megha Mani 65 62 56 183
Ada Lynn Wilkinson 54 67 63 184
Donna Cho 73 62 59 194
Ella Barton 77 68 61 206
Piper Haas 81 77 73 231
* won scorecard playoff          

Division III 9 Holes
at Sycamore Creek G.C.

First round 18 holes

Division 3-9 Hole




First Flight




Coralie Domergue 105 45 45 *195
Kaitlyn Crump 105 44 46 *195
Emily Gaskins 104 47 44 195
Mikayla Drennan 104 45 47 196
Deyton Deller 107 46 43 196
Sydney Frey 112 40 47 199
Shae-Lyn Niblett 109 46 45 200
Abby Mount 108 50 43 201
Lauren Salois 112 46 43 201
Lauren Patterson 105 51 46 202
Abbi Freeman 107 46 51 204
Kennedy Lee 113 46 45 204
Kaitlin Collins 115 44 45 204
Skyler Hawkins 106 47 53 206
Toni Eads 106 51 54 211
Second Flight




Kirsten Webb 110 50 46 206
Madison Pate 110 55 45 210
Alexis LaRue 114 58 46 218
Camryn Barnett 118 49 55 222
Bailey Bednar 118 48 57 223
Madison Hewitt 119 53 51 223
Maggie Freeman 122 51 50 223
Reid Van Ness 123 51 50 224
Lainey Lofland 120 50 55 225
Morgann Young 133 53 49 235
Tori Heiselt 131 52 56 239
Kira Madere 134 57 51 242
Thalya Hendrie 136 55 51 242
Alexandra Bruce 135 63 53 251
Camryn Chambers 111 49 wd
* won playoffs